PCKDF Club Crew Challenge Series 2, Manila Bay

August 20, 2017

  • 2nd – women’s crew short boat

PCKDF Club Crew Challenge Series 1, Manila Bay

May 14, 2017

  •      6th – men’s crew long boat
  •      4th – mixed crew long boat
  •      4th – women’s crew short boat
  •      1st –  mixed crew short boat

1st Paoay Dragon Boat Race, Paoay, Ilocos Norte

May 6, 2017

  •       4th – major finals, men’s crew short boat
  •       4th – major finals, mixed crew short boat

2016 Puerto Princesa International Club Crew Championship

November 2016

  • 1st – minor finals 500m women’s full boat

Ibalong Festival 2016 – Dragonboat Race

August 2016

  • 2nd runner up – 300m mixed full boat

Solar Sports Leg 5, Manila Bay

July 2016

  • 3rd – major finals 300m women’s half boat
  • 4th – major finals 300m mixed half boat

Solar Leg 4, Subic Bay, Zambales

May 2016

  • 2nd – minor finals 300m men’s full boat
  • 3rd – major finals 300m women’s half boat
  • 4th – major finals 300m mixed half boat

Bangkero Festival, Pagsanjan, Laguna

March 2016

  • 2nd – major finals 300m women’s half boat

Solar Leg 3, Tanauan, Batangas

March 2016

  • 2nd – major finals 300m women’s half boat
  • 4th – major finals 300m men’s full boat
  • 3rd – major finals 300m mixed half boat

Solar Leg 2, San Pablo Laguna

January 2016

  • 3rd – major finals 300m women’s half boat
  • 4th – major finals 300m men’s full boat
  • 3rd – major finals 300m mixed half boat

El Lobo Overall

December 2015

  • 5th – overall mixed category
  • 6th – overall women’s category
  • 7th – overall men’s category

El Lobo Leg 2 & 3, Manila Bay

December 2015

  • 3rd – major finals 300m mixed full boat
  • 1st – minor finals 300m women’s half boat
  • 4th – minor finals 300m men’s full boat
  • 2nd – minor finals 300m mixed full boat

Solar Leg 1, Manila Bay

November 2015

  • 1st Prize – minor finals 300m women’s half boat
  • 3rd Prize – major finals 300m mixed half boat

Taiwan Dragon Boat Championships

2015 Taiwan International Dragon Boat Championships at the Fu Lu River in Lukang, Taiwan

August 29-30 2015

  • 1st – minor finals 200m mixed full boat
  • 2nd – minor finals 500m mixed half boat
  • 1st – major finals 500m mixed half boat
  • 3rd – major finals 500m mixed full boat

ull boat